rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 22 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Washington Township Middle/High School Washington Township Middle/High School 5:00 pm | Beechwood Feb 22 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Washington Township Middle/High School Washington Township Middle/High School 5:00 pm | Beechwood Feb 23 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Kouts High School Kouts 5:30 pm | Beechwood Feb 23

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 20 Boys Middle School Football at Whiting Middle School CANCELED – Whiting Middle School 5:30 pm | Whiting Middle School Oct 23 Boys Varsity Football at Hammond Clark Middle/High School Hammond Clark Middle/High School 7:00 pm | East Chicago Central HS

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 13 Boys Middle School Football at Lake Ridge Middle School CANCELED – Lake Ridge Middle School 5:30 pm | Lake Ridge Middle School Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hanover Central Jr-Sr High School Hanover Central Jr-Sr High School 7:30 pm | Hanover Central HS Oct 17 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Knox Community

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 28 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Thomas A Edison Jr-Sr High School – Lake Station Thomas A Edison Jr-Sr High School – Lake Station 4:30 pm | Bill Logan Gymnasium Sep 28 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Thomas A Edison Jr-Sr High School – Lake Station Thomas A Edison Jr-Sr High School – Lake

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Boys Varsity Tennis at Illiana Christian High School Illiana Christian High School 4:30 pm | Illiana Soccer Field Sep 21 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Marquette Catholic High School Marquette Catholic 5:00 pm | RF Baseball Field Sep 21 Coed Middle School Cross Country at Griffith Middle School 5:00 pm | RF Baseball Field

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20

Sep 14 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Hammond Academy of Science and Technology 4:30 pm | East Chicago Central HS Sep 14 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Whiting Middle School CANCELED – Whiting Middle School 5:00 pm | East Chicago Central HS Sep 14 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Hanover Central Jr-Sr High School Hanover Central Jr-Sr

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13

Sep 07 Coed Middle School Cross Country vs. CANCELED – Griffith Middle School 5:00 pm | Meister Elementary Sep 08 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. CANCELED – Bishop Noll Institute School 4:30 pm | Meister Elementary Sep 08 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at South Central Middle School CANCELED – SOUTH CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 31 – Sep 06

Aug 31 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Donald E Gavit Middle/High School CANCELED – Donald E Gavit Middle/High School 5:30 pm | Donald E Gavit Middle/High School Aug 31 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Donald E Gavit Middle/High School CANCELED – Donald E Gavit Middle/High School 7:00 pm | Donald E Gavit Middle/High School Sep 01