rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 23 – Nov 29

Nov 23 Boys 6th Grade Basketball at Victory Christian Academy CANCELED – Victory Christian Academy 5:00 pm | Victory Christian Academy Nov 23 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Boone Grove High School CANCELED – Boone Grove High School 5:30 pm | Gary West Side HS Nov 23 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Victory Christian Academy Victory

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 16 – Nov 22

Nov 16 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Washington Township Middle/High School CANCELED – Washington Township Middle/High School 5:30 pm | River Forest Jr/Sr High School Nov 16 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Washington Township Middle/High School Washington Township Middle/High School 6:00 pm | River Forest Jr/Sr High School Nov 18 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Fegely

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 09 – Nov 15

Nov 09 Boys 6th Grade Basketball at Crown Point Christian School Crown Point Christian School 4:30 pm | RF Baseball Field Nov 09 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Crown Point Christian School Crown Point Christian School 5:30 pm | RF Baseball Field Nov 09 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Crown Point Christian School Crown Point

Win at Fundraising: Order Chipotle, Raise Funds for Your Teams | Presented by VNN

Chipotle has always been committed to preparing real food made with real ingredients, and is a long-time supporter of local high school teams and clubs. Chipotle has hosted 228,000 restaurant fundraisers which have given back more than $71,000,000 to local causes, including to high school athletics. Now, Chipotle is excited to announce a partnership with VNN

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 02 – Nov 08

Nov 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond High School CANCELED – Hammond High School 5:30 pm | East Chicago Central HS Nov 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond High School CANCELED – Hammond High School 7:00 pm | East Chicago Central HS

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 20 Boys Middle School Football at Whiting Middle School CANCELED – Whiting Middle School 5:30 pm | Whiting Middle School Oct 23 Boys Varsity Football at Hammond Clark Middle/High School Hammond Clark Middle/High School 7:00 pm | East Chicago Central HS

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 13 Boys Middle School Football at Lake Ridge Middle School CANCELED – Lake Ridge Middle School 5:30 pm | Lake Ridge Middle School Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hanover Central Jr-Sr High School Hanover Central Jr-Sr High School 7:30 pm | Hanover Central HS Oct 17 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Knox Community

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 28 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Thomas A Edison Jr-Sr High School – Lake Station Thomas A Edison Jr-Sr High School – Lake Station 4:30 pm | Bill Logan Gymnasium Sep 28 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Thomas A Edison Jr-Sr High School – Lake Station Thomas A Edison Jr-Sr High School – Lake

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Boys Varsity Tennis at Illiana Christian High School Illiana Christian High School 4:30 pm | Illiana Soccer Field Sep 21 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Marquette Catholic High School Marquette Catholic 5:00 pm | RF Baseball Field Sep 21 Coed Middle School Cross Country at Griffith Middle School 5:00 pm | RF Baseball Field