Ingots News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. East Chicago Central High School

East Chicago Central High School
4:30 pm | RF High School Gym

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Soccer at Washington Township Middle/High School

Washington Township Middle/High School
5:00 pm | RF High School Gym

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Donald E Gavit Middle/High School

Donald E Gavit Middle/High School
5:30 pm | RF High School Gym

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Donald E Gavit Middle/High School

Donald E Gavit Middle/High School
7:00 pm | RF High School Gym

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Bishop Noll Institute School
4:30 pm | RF High School Gym

Sep
10

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. South Central High School

South Central Jr-Sr High School (Union Mills)
5:00 pm | River Forest

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Soccer at Griffith Senior High School

Griffith Senior High School
5:00 pm | RF High School Gym

Sep
10

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. South Central High School

South Central Jr-Sr High School (Union Mills)
5:00 pm | River Forest

Sep
10

Boys Middle School Football vs. North Newton Jr-Sr High School

North Newton Jr-Sr High School
5:30 pm | RF High School Gym

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at Griffith Senior High School

Griffith Senior High School
6:45 pm | RF High School Gym

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Donald E Gavit Middle/High School
4:30 pm | RF High School Gym

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Boone Grove High School

Boone Grove High School
5:00 pm | RF High School Gym

Sep
11

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Oregon-Davis High School

Oregon-Davis High School
5:30 pm | Oregon-Davis High School

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Oregon-Davis High School

Oregon-Davis High School
7:00 pm | RF High School Gym

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Cross Country at Kouts High School

Kouts
4:30 pm | RF High School Gym

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Cross Country at Kouts High School

Kouts
4:30 pm | RF High School Gym

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Wheeler HS/Union Township MS
4:30 pm | RF High School Gym

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Wheeler HS/Union Township MS

Wheeler HS/Union Township MS
5:30 pm | Wheeler HS/Union Township MS

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Wheeler HS/Union Township MS

Wheeler HS/Union Township MS
7:00 pm | RF High School Gym

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football vs. Hanover Central High School

Hanover Central Jr-Sr High School
7:00 pm | River Forest High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Kankakee Valley HS KV Invite
9:00 am | RF High School Gym

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Griffith HS GSSC JV VB Tourney

Griffith HS GSSC JV VB Tourney
9:00 am | RF High School Gym

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. River Forest Jr/Sr High School

River Forest Jr/Sr High School
9:00 am | RF High School Gym

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Hanover Central Jr-Sr High School

Hanover Central Jr-Sr High School
10:00 am | RF High School Gym